Omega Health and Wellness Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Omega Health and Wellness Center General Information

Description

Provider of fitness center. The company's fitness center includes three racquetball courts, an aerobics studio, whirlpool and steam rooms within the men's, women's locker rooms, exercise machines, free weights and cardiovascular equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buffalo Fitness Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Omega Health and Wellness
Primary Office
  • 5893 Camp Road Suite 9
  • Hamburg, NY 14075-4470
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Health and Wellness Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Health and Wellness Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omega Health and Wellness Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kent Hilton Founder
To view Omega Health and Wellness Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »