Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BB&T Stephens & Company

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Stephens & Company Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1825 Barrett Lakes Boulevard North West
  • Suite 320
  • Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • United States

BB&T Stephens & Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BB&T Stephens & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BB&T Stephens & Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Stephens President