Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite?uq=AFYHfsyn
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an electricity transmission network created for supplying electricity and maximizing power system efficiency. The company's voltage transmission system convey electricity throughout mainland France, from power generation facilities to industrial consumers who are connected to the transmission grid, and to the distribution grid which provides the link between RTE and end users.

Website
Formerly Known As
RTE EDF
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 6 Rue Charles Mouly
  • 31037 Toulouse
  • France

+33 05 00 00 00 00

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reseau de Transport d'Electricite‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 000000 Holding Companies Paris, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reseau de Transport d'Electricite‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sebastien Henry Chief Information Officer
Herve Laffaye Director General
Regis Boigegrain Chief Commercial Officer
François Brottes Chairman

Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000000 Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Board Member 000 0000
0000ç000 0000000 Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Board Member 000 0000
000é000 000000000 Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Reseau de Transport d'Electricite Board Member 000 0000