Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spruce Hill Capital

Spruce Hill Capital?uq=hBqTzBbB
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides services such as retirement, estate, educational, tax, business planning as well as active portfolio management.

Formerly Known As
Peter J Nagle Financial Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2614 Boston Post Road
  • Suite 32a
  • Guilford, CT 06437
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Spruce Hill Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spruce Hill Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spruce Hill Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Nagle Founder, Chief Compliance Officer & President