Formula Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $104K
Latest Deal Amount

Formula General Information

Description

Developer of productivity software designed to solve daily productivity, security and profit challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMackin, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5050 Quorum Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75254
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Formula Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2019 $104K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Formula’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Formula Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of productivity software designed to solve daily productivity, security and profit challenges.
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Layton, UT
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Formula Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cobalt Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Layton, UT 00 000000000000
000000000 Angel-Backed Houston, TX 0 00000 0000000000 00000
To view Formula’s complete competitors history, request access »

Formula Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael McMackin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David McMackin President & Board Member
To view Formula’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Formula Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David McMackin Formula President & Board Member 000 0000
Michael McMackin Formula Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Formula’s complete board members history, request access »