Cambian Whinfell School Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 551
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cambian Whinfell School General Information

Description

Operator of schools. The company operates specialist education and care services. It provides speech language therapy, music therapy and occupational therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whinfell Autism School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 110 Windermere Road
  • Kendal
  • Cumbria LA9 5EZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambian Whinfell School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambian Whinfell School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambian Whinfell School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial