Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Severn Distribution

Severn Distribution?uq=x1rNslWr
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of kitchen appliances. The company is a distributor of kitchen appliances, both freestanding and built in, from premises in Gloucester to independent electrical retailers, builders and developers.

Formerly Known As
Severn Cooker Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
General Contracting
Primary Office
  • 38 Bluestem Road
  • Ransomes, Europark
  • Ipswich IP3 9RR
  • England

+44 0844 000 0000

Severn Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Severn Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook