Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Empower Clinics

Empower Clinics
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
CBDT STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.04 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Empower Clinics Inc is an owner and operator of medical cannabis clinics and developer of medical products in the United States, focused on enabling individuals to improve and protect their health. The company provides treatment solutions through its physician-staffed clinics that are focused on education, data, and efficacy.

Formerly Known As
SMAART Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1601 5th Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empower Clinics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Empower Clinics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.04 - $0.22 $5.61M $0.04 199K 134M

Empower Clinics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 6,764 6,338
Revenue 1,221 1,091 0
EBITDA (1,343) (3,540) (81) (215)
Net Income (1,665) (3,790) (75) (215)
Total Assets 5,760 514 14 52
Total Debt 3,034 1,753 4 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Empower Clinics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empower Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Empower Clinics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 01-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Empower Clinics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 0000000 Pharmaceuticals Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Empower Clinics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Stanford President & Chief Executive Officer
Steven McAuley Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Craig Snyder Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Friedman Board Member & Executive Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Empower Clinics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Self Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Empower Clinics Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »