Alice Operator Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alice Operator General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides healthcare services such as short term rehabilitation, dental, trach care, psychiatry, dialysis, orthopedic aftercare, long term care for patients with dementia and Alzheimer's disease and other such services. It is also engaged in providing therapy services for treatment of fractures, stroke recovery, joint replacement, arthritis, amputations and other medical conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ardleigh Nursing Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Autumn Lake Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 2095 Rockrose Avenue
  • Baltimore, MD 21211
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alice Operator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alice Operator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alice Operator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial