FoodChange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FoodChange General Information

Description

Provider of emergency meals and direct service intended to improve lives through nutrition, education and financial empowerment. The company's emergency meal and direct service use education, technical assistance, policy analysis and advocacy enabling the customers to identify, capture and maximize all the government benefits to which they are entitled.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Food Resource Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 39 Broadway
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FoodChange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FoodChange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FoodChange Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucy Cabrera Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
Richard Murphy Executive Director & President
To view FoodChange’s complete executive team members history, request access »