Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fortress Bank of Cresco

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company engages in offering depository services, money lending and mortgaging services, ATM services, online banking service and various insurance products.

Formerly Known As
The Cresco State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Decorah Bank & Trust Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 317
  • 130 North Park Place
  • Cresco, IA 52136
  • United States

Fortress Bank of Cresco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fortress Bank of Cresco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fortress Bank of Cresco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fortress Bank of Cresco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fortress Bank of Cresco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donna Thomas President