Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

McLaren Oakland

McLaren Oakland?uq=PEM9b6PF
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of primary and specialty health care services. The company's primary and specialty health care services are provided through a hospital consisting of more than 338-beds offering treatment for coronary, urological, ophthalmological and gallbladder problems, enabling patients to receive quality treatment at very low price and thus enhance the quality of life.

Formerly Known As
POH Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
McLaren Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 50 North Perry Street
  • Pontiac, MI 48342
  • United States

+1 (248) 000-0000

McLaren Oakland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore McLaren Oakland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

McLaren Oakland Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 29-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000
Barbara Ann Karmanos Cancer Institute 30-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

McLaren Oakland Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MDwise Other Healthcare Services Indianapolis, IN 1994
0000000 000 000000 Foundation Detroit, MI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

McLaren Oakland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chad Grant President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Dimond President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kathy Kendall Chief Executive Officer
Greg Lane Chief Administrative Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »