MSi Kenny Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSi Kenny General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services. The company is a specialized flow assurance consultancy and supplier of simulation-based software for the international oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multiphase Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15115 Park Row
  • Suite 250
  • Houston, TX 77084
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSi Kenny Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSi Kenny‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSi Kenny Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mai Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer & President
To view MSi Kenny’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MSi Kenny Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial