Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grand River Credit Union

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of personalized financial services. The company offers personal loans, lines of credit, mortgages, wealth management services enabling its customers accessible to a variety of self-serve banking channels, including Automated Banking Machines, telephone banking and online banking.

Formerly Known As
Brant Community Credit Union, Waterloo Regional Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Your Neighbourhood Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 7 Charlotte Street
  • Brantford, Ontario N3T 2H5
  • Canada

Grand River Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grand River Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grand River Credit Union Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 0000000 16-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »