Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Applanix

Applanix
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of integrate Inertial Navigation System (INS) and GPS technologies for airborne, land, marine, and indoor mobile survey operations. The company's systems offers motion surveying, direct data geo referencing, aerial survey and mapping, remote sensing, road profiling, hydrographic surveying and robust mobile mapping, enabling their clients to maximize productivity through mobile mapping and positioning.

Formerly Known As
Applied Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 85 Leek Crescent
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4B 3B3
  • Canada

+1 (289) 000-0000

Applanix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Applanix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Applanix Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Applanix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Woolven Ph.D President
Bruno Scherzinger Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Advanced Technology