Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hansen NvO

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers accounting, taxation, payroll, business advisory and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hansen Neiffer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
CliftonLarsonAllen
Primary Office
  • 1020 North Center Parkway
  • Suite A
  • Kennewick, WA 99336
  • United States

Hansen NvO Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hansen NvO‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hansen NvO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Neiffer Principal