Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baker Thermal Solutions

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of unit machines and process systems for the confectionery and bakery sectors. The company offers industrial bakery equipment including proofing systems, baking systems, product handling and cooling systems and pan and lid handling systems. It also offers aftermarket support services including spare parts, equipment refurbishment and onsite rebuilds, service support, training, equipment audits, equipment relocation and OSHA-compliant inspections.

Formerly Known As
Turkington APV USA, Turkington USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8182 US 70 West
  • Clayton, NC 27520
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000

Baker Thermal Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baker Thermal Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baker Thermal Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baker Thermal Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baker Thermal Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Lucas President
Gary Shanle Director, Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »