Orica Chemicals Peru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Orica Chemicals Peru General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial chemical. The company's industrial chemical includes agrochemical, personal care, health care and plastic additives, enabling industries to get a wide variety of chemicals according to their needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Química Anglo Peruana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Av.Los Pinos 574
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orica Chemicals Peru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orica Chemicals Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orica Chemicals Peru Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orica Chemicals Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial