Clark Brookes Turner Cary Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Clark Brookes Turner Cary General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company specializes civil litigation, commercial property law, criminal law, family law, mental health, notary public, wiils, probates and trusts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turner Cary Partnership, Clark Brookes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Guardian House
  • Cronehills Linkway
  • West Bromwich B70 8GS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clark Brookes Turner Cary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clark Brookes Turner Cary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clark Brookes Turner Cary Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Mocroft Director
Paul Breen Director
Richard Pinning Director
To view Clark Brookes Turner Cary’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clark Brookes Turner Cary Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clark Brookes Turner Cary Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clark Brookes Turner Cary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clark Brookes Turner Cary Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 17-May-2016 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view Clark Brookes Turner Cary’s complete acquisitions history, request access »