Amore Uptown Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amore Uptown General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant. The company provides boutique-style restaurant and offers scratch Italian classics and home made pasta. It also offers home made local and organic food ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amore Victoria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 1601 West Lake Street
  • Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amore Uptown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amore Uptown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amore Uptown Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Victoria Co-Founder & Executive Chef
Jenna Victoria Co-Founder & Co-Owner
To view Amore Uptown’s complete executive team members history, request access »