Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nasdaq CXC

Nasdaq CXC?uq=UG6efJS6
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online trading platform. The company offers alternative trading system marketplace for the trading of TSX and TSXV-listed securities.

Formerly Known As
Chi-X Canada ATS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Financial Software
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Exchange Tower
  • Suite 2105 130 King Street, West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1E3
  • Canada

Nasdaq CXC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nasdaq CXC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nasdaq CXC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nasdaq CXC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nasdaq CXC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Kessous Chief Executive Officer
Sonia Pedersen Chief Financial Officer