Rhino Rooms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rhino Rooms General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of promotional bedroom furniture created to provide furniture that makes each bedroom a special place in the home. The company's promotional bedroom furniture include casual bedroom furniture, kid's furniture, beds, nightstands and wardrobes, enabling customer to avail quality furniture for their bedrooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roland Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
IHG Capital
Primary Office
  • 100 Straits Lane
  • Killbuck, OH 44637
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhino Rooms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhino Rooms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhino Rooms Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Wolf Shareholder Representative
To view Rhino Rooms’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rhino Rooms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial