Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rowan Regional Medical Center

1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company's healthcare services include breast health services, breast health navigator, health screenings, health counseling, medication reviews, educational sessions, health risk assessments and physician referrals, enabling patients to get comprehensive care at low cost.

Formerly Known As
Rowan Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Novant Health
Primary Office
  • 612 Mocksville Avenue
  • Salisbury, NC 28144
  • United States

Rowan Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rowan Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rowan Regional Medical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Elliott Chief Executive Officer