Encore Real Time Computing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Encore Real Time Computing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of general purpose real-time computer systems for applications such as military aircraft simulators, utility power stations, and rapid transit systems for aircraft. The company's products were used for flight simulation, data acquisition, missile guidance simulation, nuclear reactor core modeling, and other applications where determinism and low latency interrupt capabilities were required. Its computer systems which include reflective memory and Legacy(tm)computer replacement systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Encore Computer Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Compro Computer Services
Primary Office
  • Via Guido Rossa 10
  • 20832 Desio
  • Italy
+39 0362 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encore Real Time Computing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Real Time Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Real Time Computing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Debellis Director of Contracts
To view Encore Real Time Computing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Encore Real Time Computing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encore Real Time Computing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Real Time Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial