Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

McCray, Sheweloff & Associates

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of retained executive search and placement services. The company's executive search and placement services include screening, recruitment and profiling of directors, presidents, chief executive officers, chief operating officers and other senior officer-level positions in engineering, marketing, manufacturing, finance, human resources and general management, enabling global technology, manufacturing, industrial and service-related industries to recruit qualified candidates from a broad spectrum of candidature lists.

Formerly Known As
Eckdahl & Associates, Shriver, McCray
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Morgan Samuels
Primary Office
  • 10940 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 2100
  • Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • United States

McCray, Sheweloff & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore McCray, Sheweloff & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

McCray, Sheweloff & Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harold McCray Chief Executive Officer