Ethos BeathChapman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Ethos BeathChapman General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company offers recruitment and staffing services to the Australian, Asian and EMEA market places.

Contact Information

Website
www.ethosbc.com
Formerly Known As
BeathChapman, Ethos Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 20 Anson Road
  • Suite 10-01
  • Singapore, 079912
  • Singapore
+65 6692 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ethos BeathChapman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ethos BeathChapman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ethos BeathChapman Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recruitment services. The company offers recruitment and staffing services to the Australian, Asian and EMEA
Human Capital Services
Singapore, Singapore
88 As of 2015
00000000000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 0000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ethos BeathChapman Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digital Gurus Recruitment Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000 00000 Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00 000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Ethos BeathChapman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Beath Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ethos BeathChapman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ethos BeathChapman Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 11-Nov-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Ethos Corporation 11-Nov-2015 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Ethos BeathChapman’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ethos BeathChapman Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 11-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000000
To view Ethos BeathChapman’s complete exits history, request access »