Myartwork Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Myartwork General Information

Description

Provider of digital imaging and printing services. The company operates as a print communication, graphics, post production, and composing agency. It offers services like digital artwork, editing, image retouching, creating graphics, post production and composing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Artwork McCann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Big Hasenpfad 44
  • 60598 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myartwork Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myartwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myartwork Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Menikheim Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Ruber Iglesias Co-Chief Executive Officer
Laurent Jaulin Chief Financial Officer
Henrik Schmidt Co-Owner
To view Myartwork’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Myartwork Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myartwork Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myartwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial