Credentials Services International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Credentials Services International General Information

Description

Marketer of credit information and monitoring programs. The company offers credit based report, information and monitoring membership programs to consumers and the information provided in its service enables consumers to respond to credit decisions by other institutions, such as mortgage lenders or loan providers, in an informed manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIS Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 333 City Boulevard West
  • 10th Floor
  • Orange, CA 92868
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credentials Services International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credentials Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credentials Services International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Thompson President & Chief Executive Officer
Vineet Pruthi Chief Financial Officer
To view Credentials Services International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Credentials Services International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Credentials Services International’s complete board members history, request access »

Credentials Services International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credentials Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial