Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brewery Holdings

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a brewer in Romania. The company also operates as a distributor of beer in Romania.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bere Ciuc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
BBAG
Primary Office
  • Bucharest
  • Romania

Brewery Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brewery Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brewery Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brewery Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook