Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Health Staffing Network

Health Staffing Network?uq=AFYHfsyn
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of employee health wellness services. The company's employee health wellness services include motivating group exercise classes, personal training program, health promotion programs and worksite fitness center management services, enabling corporate offices to motivate, educate and improve their staffs work habits and productivity.

Formerly Known As
Office Workouts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 28720 Roadside Drive
  • Suite 176
  • Agoura Hills, CA 91301
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Health Staffing Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Health Staffing Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Health Staffing Network Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denise Antico-Donlon Founder & President