Summit IT Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Summit IT Services General Information

Description

Provider of IT staffing and consultancy services. The company's IT staffing and consultancy services enable businesses to hire, position and oversee employees in an organization and advising them on how best to use information technology (IT) in achieving their business objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solomon Consulting Services, Summit Software Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
TunaFish Enterprises
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 97963
  • Raleigh, NC 27624
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit IT Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit IT Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit IT Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Solomon Founder & President
To view Summit IT Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »