Hahn Public Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Hahn Public Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public communication and marketing services intended for public-serving brands. The company's services include research and insight, strategy, graphic design and animation, audience engagement and crisis communication as well as spokesperson training, thereby enabling companies to reach out to a wider audience, market their offerings and grow their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonner, TateAustin, Bonner & Tate, TateAustinHahn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5203 Brodie Lane
  • Suite 300
  • Sunset Valley, TX 78745
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hahn Public Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hahn Public Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hahn Public Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public communication and marketing services intended for public-serving brands. The company's services inclu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sunset Valley, TX
38 As of 2022
000000&0

000 00

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hahn Public Communications Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MSL Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 0000 000000&0
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 0000
0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Hahn Public Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Orendorf Managing Director
Jeff Hahn Owner & Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hahn Public Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hahn Public Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 30-Nov-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Hahn Public Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hahn Public Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Houston, TX 0000
To view Hahn Public Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »