Skegby Family Medical Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Skegby Family Medical Centre General Information

Description

Operator of a medical facility. The company operates as a surgical facility providing medical surgery, disease medication and psychiatric counseling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healdswood Surgery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mansfield Road
  • Skegby NG17 3EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01623 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skegby Family Medical Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skegby Family Medical Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skegby Family Medical Centre Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hook Executive
Nicole Keeling Practice Manager
To view Skegby Family Medical Centre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skegby Family Medical Centre Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 30-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000000 0000
To view Skegby Family Medical Centre’s complete acquisitions history, request access »