SensorTek Security Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SensorTek Security Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of anti-theft and security systems. The company manufactures and distributes buzzers, alarm system, monitoring and surveillance systems. It also provides installation and maintenance services for the same products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infratek Security Denmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Syrevej 53 C og D
  • 3300 Frederiksvaerk
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SensorTek Security Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SensorTek Security Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SensorTek Security Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Larsen Co-Founder
To view SensorTek Security Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SensorTek Security Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SensorTek Security Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial