Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) General Information

Description

Developer of a travel itinerary application designed to visit the undiscovered places in the world. The company's application uses data gathered within the mobile application and social graph and also uses machine learning to generate large sets of proprietary data that can be used to make predictions about the preferences of people, enabling users to visit those place that suits their personality.

Contact Information

Website
www.usenava.com
Formerly Known As
Kompas
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 115 Mare Street
  • London E8 4RU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 05-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Angel (individual) 20-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 07-May-2018 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $38.6K $38.6K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3,331 $0.012718 $8.58 $8.58 1x $8.58 2.74%
Ordinary 9,814 $0.012718 $17.17 $17.17 1x $17.17 8.09%
To view Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nava (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial