Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

National Research Group

National Research Group?uq=BoBgMMEs
1978 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of market research and strategic consulting services to the global entertainment industry. The company's services include research relating to films, games, television and streaming and brand marketing, enabling entertainment companies to make informed decisions about the development, production and marketing strategy of entertainment content.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nielsen National Research Group, Nielsen NRG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5780 West Jefferson Blvd
  • Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

National Research Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore National Research Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

National Research Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore National Research Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

National Research Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Penn Chief Executive Officer
Ben Rogers President of Platform & Technology Clients
James McNamara Chief Operating Officer
Jeff Hall Chief Client Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »