Speedy-Tech Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,551

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Speedy-Tech Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic power devices created to offer the highest product quality and achieve sustainable returns. The company's turn-key contract electronics manufacturing services for printed circuit board and box-build assembly products enable the information technology, industrial equipment, medical devices, telecommunications, and consumer electronics industries to offer credit card readers, graphic cards, satellite television and controllers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speedy-Tech Electronics (S)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Speedy-Tech Industrial Building
  • 20 Kian Teck Lane
  • Singapore, 627854
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Speedy-Tech Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Speedy-Tech Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Speedy-Tech Electronics Patents

Speedy-Tech Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7787265-B2 Self-coupled driver used in dual-switch forward power converter Active 27-Feb-2007 0000000000 0
US-20100110733-A1 Self-coupled driver used in dual-switch forward power converter Granted 27-Feb-2007 0000000000
EP-1146627-A2 Apparatus for shaping input waveform Withdrawn 10-Apr-2000 0000000000 0
AU-9334501-A Energy efficient method and apparatus for shaping input waveform Abandoned 10-Apr-2000 0000000000
US-6414859-B1 Passive circuity for harmonic current regulation in a power supply by energy efficient input current shaping Expired - Lifetime 10-Apr-2000 H02M1/4266 0
To view Speedy-Tech Electronics’s complete patent history, request access »

Speedy-Tech Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Speedy-Tech Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Speedy-Tech Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial