Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S&G AD

2014 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of an online automated viral marketing platform. The company's online automated viral marketing platform automatically generates advertisements from the user's face, where it recommends a product or service through targeted advertising on social networks, or CRM-based retargeting platforms, enabling users to order customized products according to their liking.

Website
Formerly Known As
Style & Go
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • SanktPetrburg Str. Yablochkov, d.22 / 3 , Building Lit., pom 10H
  • Saint Petersburg, 197198
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore S&G AD’s full profile, request a free trial.

S&G AD Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Dec-2016 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 24-Feb-2016 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »