Weather Fusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weather Fusion General Information

Description

Provider of forensic weather verification services. The company provides weather verification information for the insurance, roofing, and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LiveHailMap.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2227 West Lindsey Street
  • Suite 1213
  • Norman, OK
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weather Fusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weather Fusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial