Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amplitravel

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of travel and tour programs in Tunisia. The company sells travel products to Tunisia through traditional and online travel agencies and large retail stores.

Formerly Known As
Amplitude Internationale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14 Rue de Tolbiac
  • 75013 Paris
  • France

Amplitravel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amplitravel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amplitravel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sam Zribi Founder & President