dgenious Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 4

dgenious General Information

Description

Developer of a database analytics platform designed to manage distribution networks in a secure, unified, and dynamic way. The company's platform reconciles data from different systems in real-time and makes it available on mobiles, tablets, or desktops and allows users to build permission profiles by mixing and matching various sources at will, enabling businesses to undertake digitalized management of distribution networks and boost profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The DBlab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Avenue Louise 523
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium

dgenious Timeline

20212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

dgenious Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-May-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Jun-2020 $1.12M $1.12M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view dgenious’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

dgenious Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a database analytics platform designed to manage distribution networks in a secure, unified, and dynamic wa
Business/Productivity Software
Brussels, Belgium
11 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Yokneam, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

dgenious Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Yokneam, Israel 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

dgenious Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaëlle Helsmoortel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Customer Officer & Chairman
Antoine Lebacq Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Emmanuel Girod Co-Founder, Chief Analytics Officer & Board Member
To view dgenious’s complete executive team members history, request access »

dgenious Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Antoine Lebacq dgenious Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Christine Hick Finance&Invest.Brussels Board Member 000 0000
Emmanuel Girod dgenious Co-Founder, Chief Analytics Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gaëlle Helsmoortel dgenious Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Customer Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Simon Alexandre The Faktory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

dgenious Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

dgenious Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scale Investment Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finance&Invest.Brussels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Faktory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fondation The Ark Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view dgenious’s complete investors history, request access »