Aontec Teoranta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aontec Teoranta General Information

Description

Supplier of RFID inlays for passports. The company's RFID inlays are used to produce blank pages for electronic passports, enabling passport printers and security integrator to provide high security for their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmaTech Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pierre Tionscalla na Tullaigh
  • Inverin
  • Galway
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aontec Teoranta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aontec Teoranta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aontec Teoranta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seamus O'Keeffe Managing Director
To view Aontec Teoranta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aontec Teoranta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aontec Teoranta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aontec Teoranta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial