Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance agency. The company is engaged in offering insurance services related to commercial risk, employee benefits and personal lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Love Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Acquirer
McGriff Insurance Services
Primary Office
  • 4400 Harding Pike
  • Suite 400
  • Nashville, TN 37205
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Jackson President
To view Cooper Love & Jackson Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »