Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TLC (Wales) Independent Fostering

TLC (Wales) Independent Fostering?uq=kzBhZRuG
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of foster care services. The company operates a foster home and engages in providing fostering services for children and infants without a family.

Formerly Known As
TLC Fostering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tan-y-Fron Pontardulais Road
  • Cross Hands
  • Llanelli SA14 6PG
  • Wales

+44 01269 000000

TLC (Wales) Independent Fostering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TLC (Wales) Independent Fostering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TLC (Wales) Independent Fostering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Judith Gibby Head of Registered Services