The Wastepack Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

The Wastepack Group General Information

Description

Provider of producer responsibility compliance services in United Kingdom. The company arranges disposal of waste churned out by big companies and takes on associated legal and environmental responsibilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wastelink Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Waterloo House, Unit 27
  • M11 Business Link, Parsonage Lane
  • Essex CM24 8GF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01279 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Wastepack Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wastepack Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Wastepack Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Danzig Chief Executive Officer
Lynne Cullis Chief Executive Officer
To view The Wastepack Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Wastepack Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view The Wastepack Group’s complete board members history, request access »

The Wastepack Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Wastepack Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 22-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
Recycle Wales 26-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view The Wastepack Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The Wastepack Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Penkridge, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Wastepack Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »