Valley Internet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valley Internet General Information

Description

Provider of internet services in Tennessee. The company's services include 56k dial-up, ISDN and ADSL internet connections in 16 Middle Tennessee counties, and consulting, web hosting and web design services throughout the United States, along with local computer repairs, upgrades and sales in the general Lincoln county area.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TN Valley Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 71
  • Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • United States
+1 (931) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valley Internet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Internet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valley Internet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Barnes President
To view Valley Internet’s complete executive team members history, request access »