Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grassland Finance

Grassland Finance?uq=8lCq2teR
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of microloans credit and other financial services in China. The company's wide range of financial services is offered thorugh mobile and online delivery channels as well as through its internet finance platform by following an automated credit process, enabling the small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) to avail financing for their growth and development.

Formerly Known As
Accion Microfinance China
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Room 905, Office Building F
  • Phoenix Place, No. A5 Shuguangxili
  • Beijing, Chaoyang District 100028
  • China

Grassland Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grassland Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grassland Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grassland Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grassland Finance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Lim Chief Executive Officer
Dexter Kua Chief Operating Officer

Grassland Finance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000 Sagamore Investments Chairman 000 0000