Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie General Information

Description

Supplier of machinery and construction equipment. The company's machinery and construction equipment include lifts, scaffold towers, trucks, cranes and safety equipment, in addition, the company also offers engineering consultancy services, annual inspections and safety training, enabling construction companies to use durable and safe equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kongsberg Maskinutleie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Industriveien 5
  • 3610 Kongsberg
  • Norway
+47 32 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willem van der Meij Daglig leder
To view Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kongsberg Lift & Maskinutleie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial