Energy Generation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Energy Generation General Information

Description

Provider of energy generation services. The company specializes in design and construction, and operation and maintenance of remote power stations and also provides technical design and construction as well as competitively priced fuels including natural gas, diesel, LNG and LPG.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StateWest Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • 7-11 Catalano Road
  • Canning Vale, Western Australia 6155
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy Generation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energy Generation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energy Generation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial