Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman General Information

Description

Provider of auditing services. The company is engaged in providing business advisory, bookkeeping, cash flow analysis, retirement planning, estate planning and other financial services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Frank & Freedman, Hirsch, Subelsky & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 30600 Northwestern Highway
  • Suite 305
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48334
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Hirsch Partner & Shareholder
Dennis Frank Partner & Shareholder
To view Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frank, Hirsch, Subelsky & Freedman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial